This year we’re back at a full sized SICKO with 20 experienced, 7 women and 12 beginner teams.  In Assassins first blood went to Maggie from the Mohawks whilst the most deadly player was Maks from Skunks.  The eventually winner though of Assassins was Jon JB Francombe.  The 3 Pint Challenge was won by Mohawk 3PC veterans Mac and Bob done in 19.0 seconds.

A couple of games were recorded by the Mohawks.  Try and excuse the camera work: http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCY8KqteSUTt8taFiKicJrQ

Results

Open Division

Team Spirit Their kit compared to ours
1st Get in my Van 11.5 1.5
2nd Avatarz 7.8 0.5
3rd BFG 8.6 0.2
4th AlterEgo 11.2 2.8
5th Grand Hawks 10.2 1.1
6th Mohawks 1 9.6 2.2
7th Napoleon Skynamite 10.3 0.1
8th Mohawks 2 10.0 2.2
9th dD (plate winners) 10.2 1.1
10th Kent 9.8 1.0
11th Wandering Livestock 9.2 0.2
12th Locks Heath Ultimate Club 10.0 0.0
13th Surrey 9.7 1.2
14th Sublime 9.5 1.0
15th Rhubarb 11.0 1.6
16th Holloway 10.8 1.0
17th Brighton Panthers 11.0 0.0
18th Scuba Divers 11.6 2.5
19th KCL 12.4* 1.7
20th UAL 10.33 0.5

Experienced final MVP: Therapist (GIMV)

Beginner’s Division

Team Spirit Their kit compared to ours
1st Sublime 8.17 0.6
2nd Brighton Panthers 10.43 0.7
3rd Skunks 9.13 1.5
4th Fly Hard 10.00 1.0
5th Mohawks Y 10.38 2.5
6th Mohawks X 11.25 2.8
7th Surrey 8.29 2.3
8th dD 10.00 1.6
9th KCL (plate winners) 11.25 3.1
10th UAL 9.71 1.5
11th Kent 12.00* 1.3
12th Holloway 10.14 1.3

Beginners final MVP: Will (Sublime)

Women’s Division

Team Spirit Their kit compared to ours
1st Spadina! 12.06* 1.6
2nd Squaws 12.00 2.4
3rd Legs 11 (plate winner) 8.71 0.6
4th Get in my Vaj 10.00 3.0
5th dD 10.57 2.0
6th Fly Hard 10.29 2.4
7th Surrey 10.57 1.6

Women’s final MVP: Starzy (Squaws)

* denotes spirit winner

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.